The company O’ZPROMHOLODMONTAJ is the leader among climate complete cycle companies in Uzbekistan. We carry out the design of heating, ventilation, air conditioning and refrigeration systems for industrial and civil buildings, as well as the selection and supply of equipment, provide installation services, commissioning, and provide warranty and service maintenance of HVAC equipment.
We provide a full range of high-quality services – from individual types of work to the organization of turnkey projects.
The design department of OOO “O’ZPROMHOLODMONTAJ” will develop for you the task of designing systems for ventilation, air conditioning and heating. The sales department will provide, on your request, a quotation for equipment for heating, ventilation, air conditioning. The service department will provide experienced professionals to perform high-quality maintenance of your equipment.
The same company OOO “O’ZPROMHOLODMONTAJ” is the only authorized installation and service center in Uzbekistan performing maintenance of equipment by CIAT (France), the European leader in the production of equipment for industrial air conditioning, ventilation, heating and cooling systems.
Actively developing more than 10 years on the market of the Republic of Uzbekistan, our company has carried out many large-scale and interesting projects, such as Tashkent State University of the Uzbek Language and Literature, the SENAT Building of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Hospital complexes in Karshi, the Memorial complex in Samarkand in the territory of the first burial Of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Islam Karimov, the new arrival hall at the Islam Karimov Tashkent International Airport, Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Adem Armed Forces of the Republic of Uzbekistan, RSCS named after academician V. Vahidova and many others
We value our reputation and the quality of the equipment and services provided, so we cooperate only with leading European manufacturers. In the modern world, where the progress of technology is increasing every day, we keep track of all the new products on the market and implement them in our projects, for the greater convenience of our Clients and cost optimization. Our specialists regularly undergo training from the leaders of European Manufacturers to provide the highest level of service.